pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Toshiba
  • Sonic Wall
  • Avery Dennison
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

5 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
Enlarge Image
Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$205.35

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  865906
Mfg Part No.  32026-5
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Comtrol Corp.

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Form Factor:Wall Mountable

Marketing Information

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The fiber uplink feature increases the transmission distance to 2KM with the Multi-Mode model (32026- 5) or 30KM with the Single-Mode model (32027-2).

The RocketLinx ES8105 is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105 operates within an extended temperature range (-25 to 70C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

General Information

  • Product Line: RocketLinx
  • Brand Name: Comtrol
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
    • Quick Installation Guide

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 10.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Height: 4.4"
  • Width: 1.2"
  • Depth: 4.3"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 24 V DC
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Redundant Power Supply: No
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • Management & Protocols

  • Manageable: No
  • Reliability

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Token Ring Port: No
  • LRE Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 5
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 32026-5
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.comtrol.com
  • Manufacturer: Comtrol Corporation
  • Product Model: ES8105F
  • Product Name: RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

    5 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $205.35
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy