pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Xerox
  • Western Digital
  • Papermate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Symantec
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

5 Ports - 1 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
Enlarge Image
Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$153.94

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  851931
Mfg Part No.  32027-2
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Comtrol Corp.

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Form Factor:Wall Mountable

Marketing Information

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The fiber uplink feature increases the transmission distance to 2KM with the Multi-Mode model (32026- 5) or 30KM with the Single-Mode model (32027-2).

The RocketLinx ES8105 is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105 operates within an extended temperature range (-25 to 70C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Token Ring Port: No
  • LRE Port: No
  • Power Description

  • PoE Port: No
  • Management & Protocols

  • Manageable: No
  • Reliability

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 5
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 32027-2
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.comtrol.com
  • Manufacturer: Comtrol Corporation
  • Product Model: ES8105F
  • Product Name: RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Product Line: RocketLinx
  • Brand Name: Comtrol
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
    • Quick Installation Guide

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 10.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Height: 4.4"
  • Width: 1.2"
  • Depth: 4.3"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 24 V DC
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Redundant Power Supply: No
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Comtrol Corp. RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch

    5 Ports - 1 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $153.94
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy