AddOn Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
$ 50.34 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
849783
Mfg Part No.
J4858B-AO

Product Information for AddOn Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for AddOn Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex


Specifications

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4858B-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
  • Product Name: Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
    • 50/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility:
    • ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Module
    • ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking