pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Lexmark
  • Samsung
  • Xerox
  • Avery Dennison
  • Seagate
  • Toshiba
  • Microsoft
  • Sharp
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN

Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN

Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN
Enlarge Image
Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$1,995.00
You Save
-$699.90

Your Price
$1,295.10

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  84249
Mfg Part No.  X2-10GB-SR=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN
  • The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
  • The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

Features:

  • Spare Product.
  • 850-nm wavelength.
  • up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2.
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link.


Specifications:
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: X2
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1000 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots 1 x X2
  • Environmental Parameters:
  • Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature 104 °F

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco Transceiver module - X2 - 10 Gigabit EN

$1,295.10
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy