pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Intel
  • Lexmark
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Sharpie
  • Papermate
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)

Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)

Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)
Enlarge Image
Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$10,446.37

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  84225
Mfg Part No.  WS-X4148-FX-MT
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)
  • Cisco offers a wide variety of connectivity
  • The Cisco Catalyst 4000 Series 48-Port 100BASE-FX Line Card can provide up to 240 ports
  • As modular components, they are easily and inexpensively field-upgradeable as customer requirements change
  • It is Cost-effective 100BASE-FX connectivity

Cisco offers a wide variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade modules to accommodate the range of application needs in customer networks. The network modules assure customers that they can choose a connectivity solution that fits their requirements. As modular components, they are easily and inexpensively field-upgradeable as customer requirements change.

Features:

  • Up to 240 ports of 100BASE-FX in each Cisco Catalyst 4000 chassis.
  • Long-distance runs of Fast Ethernet (up to 2 km) over multimode fiber.
  • Cost-effective 100BASE-FX connectivity.


Specifications:
  • Device Type: Switch
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Switching Protocol: Ethernet
  • Status Indicators Port status, link OK
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3U
  • Interfaces: 48 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
  • Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco Catalyst 4000 Fe Switching Modu 48-100fx Mmf(mtrj)

$10,446.37
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy