pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • McAfee
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • D-Link
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch

KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch

5 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Enlarge Image
KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  745399
Mfg Part No.  ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  KBC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Form Factor:Wall Mountable

Marketing Information

Kbc Networks - ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA - the Kbc Esul4-fl1 Ethernet Series is an Unmanaged Industrial Switch Designed For Use in a Wide Range of Operating Temperatures in Non-environmentally Conditioned, Industrial Applications. The Switch Provides Connectivity For up to Four 10/100mbps Twisted Pair Copper Ports And One Multimode or Singlemode 100mbps Fiber Port. All Ports Are Automatically Configured And The Plug-and-play Design Provides Ease And Speed of Installation.

General Specification

  • Manufacturer: KBC Networks Ltd
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.kbcnetworks.com
  • Brand Name: KBC Networks
  • Product Model: ESUL4-FL1
  • Product Name: ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch


  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 100Base-FX Network


  • Media & Performance

  • Forwarding/Filtering Rate: 149 Kpps
  • Switching Throughput: 1 Gbps


  • Network & Communication

  • Layer Supported: 2


  • Power

    Input Voltage: 24 V DC Input Voltage Range: 18 V DC to 36 V DC Power Source: AC Adapter

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz


  • Miscellaneous

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
  • What's in the Box
    • ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Wall Mount
    • Euro Power Plug


  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch

    5 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $270.76
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy