pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • McAfee
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Sonic Wall
  • Adobe
  • D-Link
  • Seagate
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Epson
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

4 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX

CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Enlarge Image
CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$350.99
You Save
-$100.23

Your Price
$250.76

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  392031
Mfg Part No.  IFE-0502
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  CP Technologies

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:5
  • Form Factor:Wall-mountable

Marketing Information

The LevelOne IFE-0501 and IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100TX PoE and 1-port 100 SC FiberIndustrial Fast Ethernet Switches combine PoE capability and 4-port switchinginto a small heavy-duty metal casing for Industrial PoE applications.The IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet compliant switches connect to a 48V DCpower source to provide power and 10/100Mbps data transmission over Ethernetcabling to attached devices.

Physical Characteristics

Warranty

Network & Communication

Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN
  • I/O Expansions

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Software

    General Information

  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Manufacturer Part Number: IFE-0502
  • Product Name: Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Product Model: IFE-0502
  • Brand Name: CP TECH
  • Media & Performance

  • Forwarding/Filtering Rate: 1.488Mpps
  • Switching Throughput: 1Gbps
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 30km
  • Package Contents

  • Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
  • DIN rail kit
  • Wall-mount ear
  • Power Description

  • Power Over Ethernet: Yes
  • Input Voltage: 48V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 5.51" Height x 1.18" Width x 3.74" Depth
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    CP Technologies Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

    4 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX
    $250.76
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy