pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Seagate
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Kingston Technology
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port

Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port

Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port
Enlarge Image
Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$250.00
You Save
-$76.47

Your Price
$173.53

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  388737
Mfg Part No.  GLC-FE-100FX=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port

Product Overview

  • The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

    Main features include the following:

    • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
    • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
    • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
    • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
    • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
  • Operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Technical Specifications

  • Platform Support: The Cisco SFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco Systems switches, routers, and optical transport devices. For more details, refer to the document Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix.
  • Connectors: Dual LC connector
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Cable Distance: 2 km (6562 ft)
  • Standards:
    • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0
    • Compatible with standard as specified in IEEE 802.3
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

  • Operating temperature range:
    • Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
    • Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)
    • Storage temperature range: -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco 100Base-FX SFP For FE Port

$173.53
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy