pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Olympus
  • Toshiba
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Samsung
  • Xerox
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Cisco Transceiver module X2 10Gigabit EN 10GBase LX4 - 1310 nm

Cisco Transceiver module X2 10Gigabit EN 10GBase LX4 - 1310 nm

1 x 10GBase-LX4 - X2

Cisco Transceiver module X2 10Gigabit EN 10GBase LX4 - 1310 nm
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$2,995.00
You Save
-$898.09

Your Price
$2,096.91

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225279
Mfg Part No.  X2-10GB-LX4=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco Transceiver module X2 10Gigabit EN 10GBase LX4 - 1310 nm

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-LX4=
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: X2
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports link lengths of 300m
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link

    Compatibility

    Catalyst 4500 Series

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.53" Height x 1.42" Width x 3.58" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LX4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LX4
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco Transceiver module X2 10Gigabit EN 10GBase LX4 - 1310 nm

    1 x 10GBase-LX4 - X2
    $2,096.91
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy