Siig FiberOptic Switch 4000-MT
Item No.
206122
Mfg Part No.
FE-40MT11
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Siig FiberOptic Switch 4000-MT

Highlights for Siig FiberOptic Switch 4000-MT

  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:4

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Siig, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FE-40MT11
  • Memory

    Storage

    Software

    General Information

  • Product Name: FiberOptic Switch 4000-MT
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.siig.com
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Brand Name: Siig
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 10/100Base-FX
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Performance: 148800pps Packet Forwarding
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Selectable FX switch: Fdx/Hdx dip switch per fiber port
  • Package Contents

  • One FiberOptic Switch 4000-MT
  • One power cord
  • One rack mount kit
  • One 5-year warranty card
  • One installation guide
  • Certifications & Standards

  • Regulatory approval(s): FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3: Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u: Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x: Flow Control
  • Power Description

  • Frequency: 50 Hz or 60 Hz
  • Power Consumption: 25 W Maximum
  • Input Voltage: 110V AC
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 32 F (0.0 C) to 122 F (50.0 C) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Shipping Dimensions: 3.5" Height x 12.25" Width x 14.5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 5.15 lb
  • Dimensions: 1.77" Height x 12.99" Width x 9.06" Depth
  • Weight: 4.8 lb
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Network & Communication

  • Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex)
  • Switching Method: Store-and-forward
  • Layer Support: 2
  • Address Table: MAC Address - 12KB Maximum
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
  • I/O Expansions

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • System: Power
  • Per port: Link/Act, 100Mbps, Fdx/Col
  • Processor & Chipset