pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Playstation
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • McAfee
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch

Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch

8 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX - Ethernet Switch

Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  150116
Mfg Part No.  MIL-SM801PST
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:8
  • Form Factor:Desktop

Marketing Information

The MIL-SM801PST of layer 2 managed switches provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has 8 x 10/100 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port. The fiber port provides connectors of SC,ST, MT-RJ and VF-45 with five different ordering options of single mode and multi-mode.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Milan Technologies
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : MIL-SM801PST

    Memory

    Storage

    General Information

  • Product Name
  • : MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.milan.com
  • Product Series
  • : MIL-SM801
  • Product Type
  • : Ethernet Switch
  • Product Model
  • : MIL-SM801PST

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : Category 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP 10Base-T
  • Performance
  • : 1.8Gbps Backplane Speed

    Management & Protocols

  • Management
  • :

  • Web based management
  • SNMP
  • Telnet
  • VLAN

  • Manageable
  • : Yes

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch
  • Power cord
  • 4 x Rubber feet
  • RS-232 console cable
  • User guide
  • Warranty card

    Power Description

  • Power Over Ethernet
  • : No
  • Input Voltage
  • : 110V AC
  • Power Source
  • : Power Supply

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Desktop
  • Dimensions
  • : 1.46" Height x 5.2" Width x 9.84" Depth
  • Weight
  • : 2lb

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : 5 Year Limited

    Network & Communication

  • Layer Support
  • : 2

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN

    I/O Expansions

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks MIL-SM801PST Ethernet Switch

    8 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX - Ethernet Switch
    $258.67
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy