Omnitron FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U Compact Ethernet Switch
$ 1351.53 $ 1765.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
148977
Mfg Part No.
6540-3-FK

Product Information for Omnitron FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U Compact Ethernet Switch

Highlights for Omnitron FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U Compact Ethernet Switch

  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:2

Marketing Information

Designed for fiber-limited environments such as campuses, the FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U provides two UTP drop-off/insertion points for connections to other workstations, servers and switches, while offering the functionality of a switched fiber repeater via two fiber ports.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : 6540-3-FK

    Memory

    Storage

    General Information

  • Product Line
  • : FlexSwitch
  • Product Name
  • : FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U Compact Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Type
  • : Ethernet Switch
  • Product Model
  • : 600XC 2Fx+2U

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 9/125 Ám Single-mode, Long Haul Fiber 100Base-LX
  • Performance
  • : 148800pps Forwarding/Filtering Rate for 64-byte Packet

    Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage
  • : 110V AC
  • Power Source
  • : Power Supply

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions
  • : 1.75" Height x 8" Width x 6.5" Depth
  • Weight
  • : 1.5lb

    Warranty

    Network & Communication

  • Layer Support
  • : 2

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 2 x 100Base-LX LAN

    I/O Expansions

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset