pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • D-Link
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Western Digital
  • Symantec
  • Toshiba
  • Dell Business
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch

TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch

48 x LAN - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Ethernet Switch

TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$492.97

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  115003
Mfg Part No.  TEG-448WS
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
  • Product Type:Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:48

Marketing Information

TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for troublefree network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : TEG-448WS
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name
  • : TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
  • Product Type
  • : Ethernet Switch

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 48 x LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
  • : 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Auto-sensing/Auto-negotiating/Auto MDI/MDI-X LAN

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : Category 3 UTP/STP 10/100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 10Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots
  • : 4 x Expansion Slot
  • Slot Details
  • : 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared

    Network & Communication

  • Flow Control
  • : IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex)
  • Switching Method
  • : Store-and-forward
  • Layer Support
  • : 2 Switching
  • Address Table
  • : 8K MAC Addresses

    Management & Protocols

  • Management
  • :
  • Easy Window Based Management Utility and Web-Based Configuration
  • Supports Tag VLAN, Qos , Trunking and Port Mirroring through Web-Based

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

  • Memory
  • : 1632KB Buffer Memory

    Storage

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators
  • :
  • Per Unit: Power, System
  • Per Gigabit Ethernet: Link/ACT
  • Per Cooper Gigabit Port: Link/ACT, Speed
  • Per Mini-GBIC Gigabit Port: Link/ACT

    Reliability

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage
  • : 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Frequency
  • : 50 Hz or 60 Hz
  • Power Consumption
  • : 70 W Maximum
  • Power Supply
  • : Internal

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature
  • : 0 C (32 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity
  • : 10% to 90% Relative Humidity Operating

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : 1U 19" Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions
  • : 1.73" Height x 17.32" Width x 7.9" Depth
  • Weight
  • : 9.77 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Utility CD-ROM
  • Power Cord
  • Rack-Mount Kit

    Additional Information

  • 4 x 1000Mbps Auto-Sense mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports (Port 45-48)
  • Integrated address Look-Up Engine
  • Port Settings function, users can set each Port's Availability, Speed, Duplex mode and Flow Control
  • Topology: Star
  • Access Method: CSMA/CD
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (GBIC)
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Class A
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : 5 Year(s)

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch

    48 x LAN - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Ethernet Switch
    $492.97
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy