pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Olympus
  • Toshiba
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Signal Converters > Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Enlarge Image
Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$148.95

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  484942
Mfg Part No.  GLC-ZX-SM-AO
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Lexmark

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Marketing Information

ACP's transceivers SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GLC-ZX-SM
  • Product Name: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 6500/6000 Series:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series:

  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Catalyst 3750 Series:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U

Catalyst 3750-E Series:

  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD-F

Catalyst 3560 Series:

  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS

Catalyst 3560-E Series:

  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD-F

Catalyst 2970 Series:

  • WS-C2970G-24TS

Catalyst 2960 Series:

  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Catalyst 2950 Series:

  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997

Catalyst 2948G Series:

  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX

Catalyst 2940 Series:

  • WS-C2940-8TF-S

Catalyst Express 500 Series:

  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC

Warranty
 

Powered By GfK Etilize



Lexmark GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

$148.95
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy