pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kingston Technology
  • Adobe
  • Microsoft
  • Sharpie
  • Dell Consumer
  • Uniball
  • Western Digital
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
  • Intel
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router

1 x Antenna - 1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router
Enlarge Image
Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$342.69

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  900994
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-H5-EN2-EU
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem® rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Interfaces/Ports

Wireless Specifications

  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: HSPA+
  • Cellular Generation: 3.9G
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Serial: Yes
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-H5-EN2-EU
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.multitech.com
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-H5-EN2
  • Product Name: Intelligent HSPA+ Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SIM Card
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • Intelligent HSPA+ Router
    • Antenna
    • Ethernet Cable
    • RS-232 Cable
    • Power Supply

    Certifications & Standards

    • PTCRB

    EMC:

    • FCC Part 15 Class B
    • EN55022
    • EN55024

    Radio Compliance:

    • FCC Part 22, 24, 27
    • RSS 132, 133, 139
    • EN 301 511
    • EN 301 489-1
    • EN 301 489-7
    • EN 301 489-24

    Safety:

    • UL/cUL 60950-1 2nd ED
    • IEC60950-1 2nd ED am.1

    Network & Communication

  • VPN Supported: Yes
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 12.00 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7.0"
  • Depth: 2.9"
  • Power Description

  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Storage

    Management & Protocols

  • Management: Web-based Management


  • Security Features:
    • Stateful Packet Inspection Firewall with Packet Filter Rules
    • IPSec
    • 3DES
    • AES
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Number of Antennas: 1
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router

    1 x Antenna - 1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable
    $342.69
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy