Multi-Tech MultiModem Wireless Router
Item No.
882819
Mfg Part No.
MTCBA-H3-EN3
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Multi-Tech MultiModem Wireless Router

Highlights for Multi-Tech MultiModem Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent HSPA wireless router offers standards-based quad-band HSPA 7.2 performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: GPRS
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: GSM 850
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Serial: No
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-H3-EN3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: MultiModem Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SIM Card
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • CE Mark
    • R&TTE
    • FCC Part 15, Class B
    • EN 55022
    • EN 55024
    • FCC Part 22, 23
    • RSS 132, 133
    • EN301 489-1
    • EN301 489-7
    • EN301 489-24
    • cUL 60950-1
    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC 60950-1

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.5"
  • Width: 6.1"
  • Depth: 3.3"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 5 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Storage

    Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    Web-Based Management

  • Security Features:
    • 3DES
    • AES
    • VPN
    • IPSec
    • SPI
    • Packet Filter
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Wireless Transmission Speed: 7.20 Mbps
  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector