pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Seagate
  • McAfee
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

1 x Antenna - 1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
Enlarge Image
Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$417.11


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  831414
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2-NAM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Interfaces/Ports

  • PoE Port: No
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2-NAM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2
  • Product Name: MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SIM Card
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
    • Antenna
    • Ethernet Cable
    • RS-232 Cable
    • Power Supply
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Product CD
    • US Style Power Plug

    Certifications & Standards

    • FCC Part 15
    • FCC Part 22, 24
    • RSS132,133
    • CE
    • cUL 60950-1
    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC60950-1
    • CDG 1 & 2

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7.0"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Storage

    Management & Protocols

  • Management:
    • Web-based Management
    • DHCP
    • Syslog
  • Security Features:
    • Stateful Packet Inspection
    • Packet Flter
    • IPSec
    • 3DES
    • AES
    • IKE
    • GRE
    • PPTP
    • NAT
    • DNAT
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Number of Antennas: 1
  • Antenna Gain: 3 dBi
  • Antenna Type: Omnidirectional Antenna
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: EVDO
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: CDMA2000 1X
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Serial: Yes
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

    1 x Antenna - 1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable
    $417.11
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy