pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Seagate
  • McAfee
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem Wireless Router

1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem Wireless Router
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$349.69

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  813990
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent EV-DO wireless router offers standards-based dual-band EV-DO Rev A performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Interfaces/Ports

General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: MultiModem Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • MultiModem Wireless Router
    • Quick Start Guide
    • CD

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • FCC Part 15
    • FCC Part 22
    • FCC Part 24
    • cUL 60950-1
    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC 60950-1
    • CDG 1
    • CDG 2

    Network & Communication

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7.0"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Supply
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    Web-based Management

  • Security Features:
    • IPSec
    • VPN
    • 3DES
    • AES
    • Stateful Packet Inspection
    • Packet Filter
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: EVDO
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: CDMA2000 1xEV
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: Yes
  • Serial: Yes
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem Wireless Router

    1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable
    $349.69
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy