pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sharp
  • Dell Consumer
  • Samsung
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Avery Dennison
  • Epson
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router

1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router
Enlarge Image
Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  797142
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent CDMA wireless router offers standards-based dual-band CDMA2000 1xRTT performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

General Information

  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3
  • Product Name: MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Product CD

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE Standards:

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u

    EMC:

    • FCC Part 15
    • FCC Part 22
    • FCC Part 24
    • RSS 132
    • RSS 133

    Safety:

    • cUL 60950-1
    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC 60950-1

    Network:

    • CDG 1
    • CDG 2

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7.0"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    Web Based Management

  • Security Features:
    • IPSec
    • VPN
    • 3DES
    • IKE
    • AES
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: CDMA 800
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Serial: Yes
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3 Wireless Router

    1 x Network Port Desktop, Panel-mountable
    $312.92
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy