Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router
Item No.
761881
Mfg Part No.
MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router

Highlights for Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3 Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of Network (RJ-11) Ports: Not Applicable
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports: Not Applicable
  • Number of Broadband (RJ-11) Ports: Not Applicable
  • Number of Broadband Coaxial Ports: Not Applicable
  • Serial: Yes
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
  • Product Name: MultiModem rCell Intelligent CDMA Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • MultiModem rCell Intelligent CDMA Wireless Router
  • 1 x Quick Start Guide
  • 1 x MultiModem CD
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IMT-2000
  • IS-95A
  • IS-95B
  • NMEA-0183 V3.01
  • FCC
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    REACH

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • Web-based Management
  • CLI
  • DHCP
  • Security Features:
  • SPI Firewall
  • IPSec VPN
  • 3DES
  • AES
  • IKE
  • PSK
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • Wi-Fi Standard: Not Applicable
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • ISM Minimum Frequency: Not Applicable
  • ISM Maximum Frequency: Not Applicable
  • UNII Minimum Frequency: Not Applicable
  • UNII Maximum Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: CDMA2000 1X