pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Linksys
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Sharp
  • Xerox
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

Desktop, Rack-mountable

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$323.84

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  757241
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent CDMA wireless router offers standards-based dual-band CDMA2000 1xRTT performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

General Information

  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
  • Product Name: MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router
  • 1 x Quick Start Guide
  • 1 x MultiModem CD
  • Certifications & Standards

    IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • EMC:

  • FCC Part 15, 22, 24
  • RSS 132, 133
  • Safety:

  • cUL 60950-1
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1
  • Network:

  • CDG 1
  • CDG 2
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1.20"
  • Width: 7"
  • Depth: 2.80"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • Web-based Management
  • DHCP
  • Telnet
  • Syslog
  • MAC Address
  • Security Features:
  • 3DES
  • AES
  • IPSec
  • VPN
  • Stateful Packet Inspection
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Wireless Transmission Speed: Not Applicable
  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • Wi-Fi Standard: Not Applicable
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Network Supported: CDMA2000
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Serial: Yes
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem MTCBA-C1-EN2-N2 Wireless Router

    Desktop, Rack-mountable
    $323.84
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy