pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Playstation
  • Dell Consumer
  • D-Link
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Routers & Gateways - Wireless > Multi-tech Systems MultiModem rCell Wireless Router

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem rCell Wireless Router

1 x Network Port Rack-mountable, Desktop

Multi-tech Systems MultiModem rCell Wireless Router
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  755541
Mfg Part No.  MTCBA-H4-EN2-P1-NAM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Multi-tech Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Multi-tech Systems MultiModem rCell Wireless Router

Marketing Information

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

General Information

  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.multitech.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: rCell
  • Product Name: MultiModem rCell Intelligent HSPA Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • MultiModem rCell Intelligent HSPA Wireless Router
  • 1 x Antenna
  • 1 x Ethernet Cable
  • 1 x RS-232 Cable
  • 1 x Power Supply
  • Quick Start Guide
  • MultiModem CD
  • Certifications & Standards

  • NMEA-0183 V3.01
  • IC
  • R&TTE
  • CE Mark
  • EMC:

  • FCC
  • FCC Part 15
  • FCC Part 22
  • FCC Part 24
  • EN 55022
  • EN 55024
  • EN 301
  • 489-1
  • EN 301 489-3
  • EN 301 489-7,
  • EN 301 489-24
  • EN 301 511
  • RSS 132
  • RSS 133
  • RSS 102
  • Radio Compliance:

  • AS/ACIF S042.1
  • AS/ACIF S042.3
  • Safety:

  • cUL 60950-1
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1
  • AS/NZS60950-1
  • Network:

  • PTCRB
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Height: 1.20"
  • Width: 7"
  • Depth: 2.80"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • Web-based Management
  • CLI
  • DHCP
  • Security Features:
  • SPI Firewall
  • IPSec VPN
  • 3DES
  • AES
  • IKE
  • PSK
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • Wi-Fi Standard: Not Applicable
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector
  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: HSPA
  • Cellular Generation: 3G
  • Cellular Network Supported: GSM 1800
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • VGA: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports: Not Applicable
  • Number of Broadband (RJ-11) Ports: Not Applicable
  • Number of Broadband Coaxial Ports: Not Applicable
  • Serial: Yes
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTCBA-H4-EN2-P1-NAM
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Multi-tech Systems MultiModem rCell Wireless Router

    1 x Network Port Rack-mountable, Desktop
    $355.06
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy