pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Business
  • Uniball
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Projectors > Projector Screens > Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen

Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen

Portable Screen - 36" x 48" - Wide Power - 60" Diagonal

Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen
Enlarge Image
Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$293.81

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  138028
Mfg Part No.  33032
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Da-Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen
  • Product Type:Portable Projection Screen
  • Diagonal Image Size:60"
  • Aspect Ratio:4:3

Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33032
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 19.69ft
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR-Rated
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Da-Lite Deluxe Insta-Theater Projection Screen

    Portable Screen - 36" x 48" - Wide Power - 60" Diagonal
    $293.81
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy