pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Consumer
  • Netgear
  • Olympus
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Uniball
  • Western Digital
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Printers > Printer Accessories > Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Enlarge Image
Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$136.78


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  484943
Mfg Part No.  J4860C-AO
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Lexmark

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: J4860C
  • Product Name: HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz

Compatibility

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

$136.78
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy