Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Item No.
484943
Mfg Part No.
J4860C-AO
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Highlights for Lexmark J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: J4860C
  • Product Name: HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz

Compatibility

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

Warranty