SEH Technology M04632,  PS1126 EIO Print Server
Item No.
503868
Mfg Part No.
M04632
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for SEH Technology M04632, PS1126 EIO Print Server

Highlights for SEH Technology M04632, PS1126 EIO Print Server

  • Interface Type:1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports:1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Data Transfer Rate:1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The PS1126 EIO Print Server is designed for HP output devices with internal EIO port. It simply slides into the EIO slot and attaches HP printers and MFP to 1000BaseSX gigabit fiber optics networks (SC connector).

General Information

  • Manufacturer: SEH Technology, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: M04632
  • Product Name: PS1126 EIO Print Server
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.seh.de
  • Product Model: PS1126
  • Product Type: Print Server
  • Brand Name: SEH
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • InterCon
  • HP WebJetAdmin
  • SNMP v1
  • DHCP
  • HTTP
  • HTTPS
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • PS1126 EIO Print Server
  • Installation Manual
  • Software Quick Reference
  • Product CD
  • Compatibility

  • Microsoft Windows 95/98/Me/XP/Vista
  • Microsoft Windows NT 3.x/4.x
  • Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
  • Apple Mac OS 7.x/8.x/9.x/10.x
  • Novell NetWare 3.x/4.x/5.x/6.x
  • SCO
  • SunOS 5
  • IBM AIX
  • HP-UX
  • Reliant UNIX 5.x
  • BSD 4.x
  • SunOS4
  • IBM OS390/400
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.26" Height x 3.54" Width x 7.28" Depth
  • Weight: 3 oz
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
  • I/O Expansions

    Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory