pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Seagate
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Adobe
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Sharpie
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Patch Cables > Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

SC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$27.82

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  265555
Mfg Part No.  FPC-MD6-SCSC-01M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FPC-MD6-SCSC-01M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Bandwidth: 160MHz/km @ 850nm; 500MHz/km @ 1300nm
  • Attenuation: (Max): 3.5 dB/km @850nm; 1.5 dB/km @1300nm (Typical): 3.0 dB/km @850nm; 1.0 dB/km @1300nm
  • Individually packaged with IL and RL test results included
  • Certifications & Standards

  • ITU-T G.651
  • IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1A.1, A1B
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 39.37"
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    SC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Orange
    $27.82
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy