pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Papermate
  • Xerox
  • Dell Consumer
  • Logitech
  • McAfee
  • Toshiba
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Patch Cables > Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$168.00
You Save
-$69.78

Your Price
$98.22


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  202275
Mfg Part No.  N422-10M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Marketing Information

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N422-10M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Color: Orange/Yellow

    Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10 Meter LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable
  • Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3z

    Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft
    $98.22
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy