pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Symantec
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Netgear
  • Western Digital
  • Sharpie
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Patch Cables > Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable

LC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft

Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$38.61

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  195834
Mfg Part No.  N516-10M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N516-10M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Package Contents

  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber
  • Certifications & Standards

  • OFNR(riser rated)
  • FDDI
  • Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable

    LC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft
    $38.61
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy