pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Uniball
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Patch Cables > Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

SC Male - SC Male - 16.4ft - Orange

Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$29.42

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  195171
Mfg Part No.  33005
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33005
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight: 4 oz
  • Color: Orange
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR-Rated
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

    SC Male - SC Male - 16.4ft - Orange
    $29.42
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy