C2G 2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Item No.
194951
Mfg Part No.
08353
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for C2G 2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Highlights for C2G 2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length:6.56 ft
  • Product Type:Network Cable

Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 08353
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Buffer OD: 900 µm
    • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    • Jacket color: Yellow
    • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
    • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
    • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
    • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
    • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
    • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
    • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Yellow
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Jacket Type: Plenum
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Safety Warning

    Additional Product Specifications