C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Item No.
194946
Mfg Part No.
08356
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Highlights for C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 08356
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Yellow
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 26.25 ft
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR-Rated
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 Ám
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime