pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Consumer
  • Olympus
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Patch Cables > Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

LC Male - SC Male - 13.12ft - Orange

Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$25.80

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  194642
Mfg Part No.  33017
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33017
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 13.12 ft
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR-Rated
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

    LC Male - SC Male - 13.12ft - Orange
    $25.80
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy