Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 2280.85 $ 2995.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
964977
Mfg Part No.
MGBIC-BX40-D

Product Information for Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX40-D
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enterasys.com
  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Product Model: MGBIC-BX40-D
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: Enterasys

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty