CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LH-A 1000BLH LC/SM mini GBIC
$ 127.04 $ 189.99 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
885895
Mfg Part No.
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-A

Product Information for CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LH-A 1000BLH LC/SM mini GBIC

Highlights for CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LH-A 1000BLH LC/SM mini GBIC

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: CP TECH
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Juniper Networks EX4200 Switch

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty