CP Technologies X2-10GB-ER-CP 10GB X2 ER SM Module
$ 1215.96 $ 2800.99 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
885894
Mfg Part No.
X2-10GB-ER-CP

Product Information for CP Technologies X2-10GB-ER-CP 10GB X2 ER SM Module

Highlights for CP Technologies X2-10GB-ER-CP 10GB X2 ER SM Module

  • Product Type:X2
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: X2
  • Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-ER-CP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: X2 Module
  • Brand Name: CP TECH
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty