Comtrol SFP, Single-Mode, 30KM, 1000BASE-GLHX (Extended Temperature)
$ 257.74 $ 335.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
877631
Mfg Part No.
1200061

Product Information for Comtrol SFP, Single-Mode, 30KM, 1000BASE-GLHX (Extended Temperature)

Highlights for Comtrol SFP, Single-Mode, 30KM, 1000BASE-GLHX (Extended Temperature)

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LHX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LHX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200061
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.comtrol.com
  • Manufacturer: Comtrol Corporation
  • Product Name: SFP, Single-Mode, 30KM, 1000BASE-GLHX (Extended Temperature)
  • Brand Name: Comtrol
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LHX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin

    United States

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty