pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Samsung
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module

Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module

1 x 40GBase-SR Uplink

Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module
Enlarge Image
Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,346.30

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  868829
Mfg Part No.  10319
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Extreme Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module
  • Product Type:QSFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR Uplink
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network Uplink

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10319
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: 10319
  • Product Name: QSFP+ Module
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 40GBase-SR

Memory

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Summit X670 Series Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module

1 x 40GBase-SR Uplink
$1,346.30
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy