Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
$ 89.61 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
866922
Mfg Part No.
FTLF1321P1BTL

Product Information for Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.67 Gbps OC-48/STM-16

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTLF1321P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 SR (SDH STM I-16) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-203.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 WAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Network WAN
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1321P1BTL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1321P1BTL
  • Product Name: OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.67 Gbps OC-48/STM-16
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-48/STM-16
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year