Siig 100BASE-FX 155Mbps 1310nm MM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 2KM
$ 48.67 $ 69.99 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
854987
Mfg Part No.
CB-SF0311-S1

Product Information for Siig 100BASE-FX 155Mbps 1310nm MM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 2KM

Highlights for Siig 100BASE-FX 155Mbps 1310nm MM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 2KM

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:155 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CB-SF0311-S1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.siig.com
  • Manufacturer: SIIG, Inc
  • Product Name: 100BASE-FX 155Mbps 1310nm MM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 2KM
  • Brand Name: SIIG
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty