pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Adobe
  • Western Digital
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Seagate
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Perle Systems PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module

Perle Systems PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module

1 x 100Base-FX

Perle Systems PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$59.03

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  853898
Mfg Part No.  05059740
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Perle Systems

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Perle Systems PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 05059740
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.perle.com
  • Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: PSFP-100-M2LC2
  • Product Name: PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Perle
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA SFF-8472 compliant

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Perle Systems PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module

    1 x 100Base-FX
    $59.03
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy