eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 111.94 $ 350.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
851546
Mfg Part No.
GLC-LX-SMD-ENC

Product Information for eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LX-SMD-ENC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enetcomponents.com
  • Manufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: eNet
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty