pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Business
  • Avery Dennison
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Seagate
  • Uniball
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module

1 x 100Base-FX

Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$190.95

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  851542
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPFX/40
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km. The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Full-duplex
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPFX/40
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-SPFX/40
  • Product Name: AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
  • Product Series: AT-SPF
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance : 40km
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module

    1 x 100Base-FX
    $190.95
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy