Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
$ 188.03 $ 300.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
851542
Mfg Part No.
AT-SPFX/40

Product Information for Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module

Highlights for Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km. The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Full-duplex
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPFX/40
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-SPFX/40
  • Product Name: AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
  • Product Series: AT-SPF
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance : 40km
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year