Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H
$ 331.53 $ 495.00 In Stock
Condition:
New
Item No.
847761
Mfg Part No.
10051H

Product Information for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

Highlights for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10051H
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility

  • Extreme Networks Summit X460 Series Switches

Warranty