pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Sharp
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Samsung
  • Olympus
  • Intel
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kodak
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H
Enlarge Image
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$495.00
You Save
-$155.77

Your Price
$339.23


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  847761
Mfg Part No.  10051H
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Extreme Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10051H
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility

  • Extreme Networks Summit X460 Series Switches

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi Hi - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 10051H

$339.23
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy