HP X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module
$ 6994.72 $ 8999.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
847208
Mfg Part No.
JG234A

Product Information for HP X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Highlights for HP X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JG234A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hp.com
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Model: X130
  • Product Name: X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: HP
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    HP Switches Series:

    • 10500
    • 5800
    • 5820

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty