CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco
$ 60.57 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
833358
Mfg Part No.
WS-G5486-CL

Product Information for CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco

Highlights for CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco

  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5486-CL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: GBIC Module for Cisco
  • Brand Name: ClearLinks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6981.html

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty