pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Linksys
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco

CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco

1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  833358
Mfg Part No.  WS-G5486-CL
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  CP Technologies

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco
  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5486-CL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: GBIC Module for Cisco
  • Brand Name: ClearLinks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6981.html

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    CP Technologies GBIC Module for Cisco

    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
    $56.15
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy