pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Xerox
  • Microsoft
  • Papermate
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Samsung
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

1 x 10GBase-LR

Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module
Enlarge Image
Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$7,862.96

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  827822
Mfg Part No.  10G-XFP-LR-4
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

10GBASE-LR XFP Module of high-performance, reliable, and cost effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies, to ensure the highest level of quality.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR-4
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 4
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Module
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Packing: Pack

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Supports IEEE quality ID feature
  • Digital Optical Monitoring

Compatibility

  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • EdgeIron 8X10GBE Series
  • FastIron FES Series
  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron X FWSX Series
  • FastIron X FESX Series
  • FastIron X SuperX Series
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • BigIron BI-MG8 Series
  • NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series
  • ServerIron Series

Green Compliant

Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

RoHS-5

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Brocade Communications 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

1 x 10GBase-LR
$7,862.96
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy