CP Technologies J4859C-CP 1000BLX LC/SM mini GBIC
$ 56.81 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
827817
Mfg Part No.
J4859C-CP

Product Information for CP Technologies J4859C-CP 1000BLX LC/SM mini GBIC

Highlights for CP Technologies J4859C-CP 1000BLX LC/SM mini GBIC

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C-CP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: CP TECH
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • HP MSM Series Controller

    HP Switches:

    • 6120XG
    • 1400 Series
    • 1410 Series
    • 1700 Series
    • 1810 Series
    • 1910 Series
    • 2510 Series
    • 2520 Series
    • 2600 Series
    • 2610 Series
    • 2615 Series
    • 2620 Series
    • 2810 Series
    • 2910 al Series
    • 2915 Series
    • 3500 and 3500 yl Series
    • 3800 Series
    • 4200 vl Series
    • 5400 zl Series
    • 6200 yl Series
    • 6600 Series
    • 8200 zl Series
    • E3400 cl Series
    • ProCurve 1800 Series
    • ProCurve 2900 Series
    • ProCurve 5300xl Series
    • ProCurve 6108
    • ProCurve 9300m Series
    • ProCurve Edge 8100fl Series

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    WEEE

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty