StarTech Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
Item No.
821455
Mfg Part No.
SFPF1320C
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for StarTech Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Highlights for StarTech Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:155 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFPF1320C
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant mini-GBIC port
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
  • Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.6" Height x 0.4" Width x 2.6" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.88 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year