Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-L SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 205.36 $ 440.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
814136
Mfg Part No.
TN-SFP-GE-L

Product Information for Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-L SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-L SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-GE-L
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-SFP-GE-L
  • Product Name: TN-SFP-GE-L SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • This module is MSA Compliant
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime