D-link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module
Item No.
812276
Mfg Part No.
DEM-431XT-DD
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for D-link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module

Highlights for D-link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: DEM-431XT-DD
  • Product Name: DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty